Calgary · 3D neighbourhood tour
Strathcona Park
A flythrough of 9 stops: Arriving in Strathcona Park · Schools · Grocery stores · Public transit · Parks · Green space · Recent traffic incidents · Neighbourhood noise · Strathcona Park from above.
Calgary · Neighbourhood tour
Strathcona Park neighbourhood tour
A cinematic 3D flythrough of Strathcona Park in Calgary, framed around the places that shape day-to-day life here. Press play above, or jump to any stop.
- 1
Arriving in Strathcona Park
An overview of Strathcona Park.
7,157 residents
- 2
Schools
3 schools across Strathcona Park.
- 3
Grocery stores
2 grocery stores across Strathcona Park.
- 4
Public transit
30 transit stops across Strathcona Park.
- 5
Parks
5 parks & recreation across Strathcona Park.
- 6
Green space
Right in Strathcona Park.
- 7
Recent traffic incidents
11 recent traffic incidents across Strathcona Park.
- 8
Neighbourhood noise
Urban noise across Strathcona Park.
- 9
Strathcona Park from above
The wider lay of the land around Strathcona Park.
$885K median home
Reports come with a free 7-day trial. No credit card required.